Sage Essential Oil: Salvia Officinalis

Never ingest or apply undiluted essential oils to the skin.

Use of sage dates back to ancient civilisations and it has been particularly used for cleansing and purifying purposes as well as being believed to be quite a cure all and spiritual support at different times in history. It is perhaps not unrelated that wise individuals have been referred to as a sage.

It has developed with popular use into a well known culinary herb that often graces gardens even if it most typically rolled out with stuffing for Christmas.

It is believed to help calm nervous states, grief and to clarify memory.

It is very restricted in the UK/EU in skin care and other cosmetic products.

 

Weight 0.07500000 kg
Volume

10ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sage Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked