Witch hazel Inci: Hamamelis virginiana

Witch Hazel is an astringent extracted from the leaves and bark of the
hamamelis tree. Added to this extract is ethyl alcohol (preservative)at
approximately 15%

Witch hazel is known to be an excellent toner and has many useful benefits when added to skin preparations.
It is very gentle and is often used on bruises and has also been shown to posess styptic properties.

Weight 1.00000000 kg
Volume Options

250ml, 500 ml, 1Lt

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Witch Hazel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked