Tumeric Powder; INCI: Curcuma longa

Infuse this powder in a little warm oil to give a yellow/mustard coloured oil that can be used to colour soaps. Can also be added to cold process at trace which will give a natural speckled effect.

 

Weight 0.10000000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Turmeric Powder 100g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Welcome to

Soaposh Posh Points

Become a member

Join our loyalty program to earn Posh Points and unlock exclusive rewards.

Ways to earn Posh Points

Powered by WPLoyalty