Rapeseed Oil: Brassica Campestris Seed Oil

It is one of the few oils that contain more than 5 per cent of omega 3 (alpha linolenic acid), which is good for any type of skin care.

It is a stable oil due to its content of oleic acid (55 per cent) and also contains more than 20 per cent of linoleic acid (omega 6 essential fatty acid).

Rapeseed oil is extensively cultivated globally with Europe, Canada, Russia and parts of Asia as primary producers.

This oil may cause slow trace in soaps.

MSDS DOWNLOAD

 

 

 

 

 

Weight 1.00000000 kg
Volume Options

500ml, 1Lt, 5Lt

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rapeseed Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Welcome to

Soaposh Posh Points

Become a member

Join our loyalty program to earn Posh Points and unlock exclusive rewards.

Ways to earn Posh Points

Powered by WPLoyalty

Ways to earn Posh Points

Points for Purchase

1 point for each 1 spent

Earn 1 Posh Point for every £1 you spend.

500 Posh Points on sign up

+500 points

Create a website account and earn 500 Posh Po ints. Less