Fractionated Coconut Oil: Caprylic/Capric Trigyleride

Fractionated coconut oil is the odourless liquid retained after the hard fatty acid chains have been removed to create a very fine, light textured oil that is resistant to rancidity.

It is one of the few oils that can be used through some spray caps so is a popular ingredient in ‘dry oil’ body sprays.  It is easily absorbed and suited to a wide variety of skin and hair care products as well as therapeutic treatments such as massage due to its luxurious emolliating and hydrating properties.

Weight 1.00000000 kg
Volume Options

500ml, 1Lt, 5Lt

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fractionated Coconut Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Welcome to

Soaposh Posh Points

Become a member

Join our loyalty program to earn Posh Points and unlock exclusive rewards.

Ways to earn Posh Points

Powered by WPLoyalty

Ways to earn Posh Points

Points for Purchase

1 point for each 1 spent

Earn 1 Posh Point for every £1 you spend.

500 Posh Points on sign up

+500 points

Create a website account and earn 500 Posh Po ints. Less