Corn Oil: Zea Mays (Corn) Oil

Corn Oil  is a light oil that contains high levels of linoleic acid, oleic acid, tocopherols (Vitamin E) as well as other vitamins and minerals creating a cost effective, highly emolliating and conditioning ingredient with great anti-oxidant properties for skin and hair care.

It is also popular as an ingredient in cold / hot process soap making with the inherent emulsifying properties contributing to a stable lather in a firm, conditioning bar.  It can slow trace if used in quantities above 20%.

Corn oil is extracted from the corn kernel with production primarily undertaken in the United States, China and Turkey.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weight 1.00000000 kg
Volume Options

500 ml, 1Lt, 5Lt

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Corn Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Welcome to

Soaposh Posh Points

Become a member

Join our loyalty program to earn Posh Points and unlock exclusive rewards.

Ways to earn Posh Points

Powered by WPLoyalty

Ways to earn Posh Points

Points for Purchase

1 point for each 1 spent

Earn 1 Posh Point for every £1 you spend.

500 Posh Points on sign up

+500 points

Create a website account and earn 500 Posh Po ints. Less