This 100% natural Stearin has been approved for use in cosmetic applications.
Stearin comes in a small, white, granule form.
Can be used as an emulsifier, binder, and emollient, also useful as a hardener for CP soaps, and as an addition to shampoos, balms etc.
Balance your recipe to suit the firmness of the balm you prefer. The more wax used, the harder the balm will be.
Tags: Stearin / Stearic Acid